41st

Match

IPL No : #665

Tue, 23 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Rajasthan Royals - 6/191 (20)

Delhi Capitals - 4/193 (19.2)

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, India

Rajasthan Royals innigs
6/191 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
not out
10510063113166.66
SV Samson
run out (Rabada)
070000.00
SPD Smith
c Morris b Patel
50573280156.25
BA Stokes
c Iyer b Morris
815810100.00
AJ Turner
c Rutherford b Sharma
061000.00
STR Binny
b Rabada
19151320146.15
R Parag
b Rabada
43310133.33
Extras
(4w, 1lb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.55rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
I Sharma4029171240
K Rabada403729841
AR Patel4039110541
A Mishra302809330
CH Morris4041110651
SE Rutherford1016016130
Delhi Capitals innigs
4/193 (19.2)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c Parag b Gopal
42833941107.69
S Dhawan
st †Samson b Gopal
54362782200.00
SS Iyer
c Stokes b Parag
4550080.00
RR Pant
not out
78573664216.66
SE Rutherford
c Parag b Kulkarni
119511220.00
CA Ingram
not out
3850060.00
Extras
(4w, 1lb)
100000.00
Total
(19.2 overs, 9.98rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
STR Binny10303300
DS Kulkarni4051113462
JD Unadkat3036011432
S Gopal4047212862
JC Archer403108812
R Parag302518430