6th

Match

IPL No : #700

Wed, 27 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Delhi Capitals - 6/147 (20)

Chennai Super Kings - 4/150 (19.4)

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, India

Delhi Capitals innigs
6/147 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c Watson b Chahar
24211650150.00
S Dhawan
c Thakur b Bravo
51874770108.51
SS Iyer
lbw b Imran Tahir
1832200190.00
RR Pant
c Thakur b Bravo
25191321192.30
CA Ingram
c Raina b Bravo
23200100.00
KMA Paul
b Jadeja
044000.00
AR Patel
not out
916910100.00
R Tewatia
not out
1112910122.22
Extras
(5w, 2lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.35rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4020151220
SN Thakur2019010540
Harbhajan Singh4030081031
RA Jadeja402316810
Imran Tahir2020110321
DJ Bravo403338840
Chennai Super Kings innigs
4/150 (19.4)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
SR Watson
st †Pant b Mishra
44362643169.23
AT Rayudu
c Iyer b Sharma
512510100.00
SK Raina
c †Pant b Mishra
30401641187.50
KM Jadhav
c †Pant b Rabada
2760342079.41
MS Dhoni
not out
3245352191.42
DJ Bravo
not out
41310133.33
Extras
(5w, 2lb)
800000.00
Total
(19.4 overs, 7.62rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
I Sharma302819550
AR Patel4016041520
K Rabada3026171031
A Mishra403529913
R Tewatia2020010321
KMA Paul302007610