52nd

Match

IPL No : #655

Thu, 02 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Chennai Super Kings - 4/179 (20)

Delhi Capitals - 99 (16.2)

MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, India

Chennai Super Kings innigs
4/179 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
F du Plessis
c Dhawan b Patel
3960412295.12
SR Watson
c Patel b Suchith
0149000.00
SK Raina
c Dhawan b Suchith
59553781159.45
MS Dhoni
not out
44392243200.00
RA Jadeja
c & b Morris
25221022250.00
AT Rayudu
not out
510210250.00
Extras
(5w, 1nb, 1lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.95rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
TA Boult4037091123
J Suchith4028271131
CH Morris4047112981
AR Patel3031110632
A Mishra301605610
SE Rutherford2019010101
Delhi Capitals innigs
99 (16.2)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c Raina b Chahar
4451080.00
S Dhawan
b Harbhajan Singh
19241311146.15
SS Iyer
st †Dhoni b Jadeja
44553141141.93
RR Pant
c Bravo b Imran Tahir
56310166.66
CA Ingram
lbw b Jadeja
1850020.00
AR Patel
c Watson b Imran Tahir
915910100.00
SE Rutherford
c Chahar b Imran Tahir
2440050.00
CH Morris
st †Dhoni b Jadeja
031000.00
J Suchith
run out (Watson)
619150040.00
A Mishra
c †Dhoni b Imran Tahir
820111072.72
TA Boult
not out
15100100.00
Extras
(5w, 1nb, 1lb)
000000.00
Total
(16.2 overs, 6.06rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar3032111641
Harbhajan Singh4028171021
Imran Tahir3012441210
RA Jadeja30933900
DJ Bravo301806620