27th

Match

IPL No : #678

Sat, 13 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Mumbai Indians - 5/187 (20)

Rajasthan Royals - 6/188 (19.3)

Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, India

Mumbai Indians innigs
5/187 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
RG Sharma
c Buttler b Archer
47473261146.87
Q de Kock
c Buttler b Archer
81875264155.76
SA Yadav
b Kulkarni
16151001160.00
KA Pollard
c Gopal b Archer
615120050.00
HH Pandya
not out
28211113254.54
Ishan Kishan
c Buttler b Unadkat
55310166.66
KH Pandya
not out
050000.00
Extras
(3w, 1lb)
400000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.35rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
K Gowtham3039013342
DS Kulkarni4038110641
JC Archer4039310732
JD Unadkat403619631
S Gopal4021051001
LS Livingstone1013013302
Rajasthan Royals innigs
6/188 (19.3)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
c Yadav b KH Pandya
37342161176.19
JC Buttler
c Yadav b Chahar
89644387206.97
SV Samson
lbw b Bumrah
31482621119.23
SPD Smith
c Ishan Kishan b Bumrah
1227151080.00
RA Tripathi
c HH Pandya b KH Pandya
1420050.00
LS Livingstone
b KH Pandya
1420050.00
S Gopal
not out
1312720185.71
K Gowtham
not out
0101000.00
Extras
(3w, 1lb)
400000.00
Total
(19.3 overs, 9.64rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
JP Behrendorff3031010851
AS Joseph3053018583
RD Chahar403419703
JJ Bumrah4023261230
KH Pandya403439822
HH Pandya101107210