46th

Match

IPL No : #659

Sun, 28 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Delhi Capitals - 5/187 (20)

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 7/171 (20)

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, India

Delhi Capitals innigs
5/187 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c †Patel b Yadav
18181040180.00
S Dhawan
c Washington Sundar b Chahal
50613752135.13
SS Iyer
c Kohli b Washington Sundar
52613723140.54
RR Pant
lbw b Chahal
714710100.00
CA Ingram
c Washington Sundar b Saini
1111711157.14
SE Rutherford
not out
28221313215.38
AR Patel
not out
1615930177.77
Extras
(1lb, 4b)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.35rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
U Yadav4039110861
Washington Sundar402917730
YS Chahal40412101024
NA Saini40441111053
MP Stoinis302408311
S Dubey10505100
Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
7/171 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c Patel b Rabada
39312071195.00
V Kohli
c Rutherford b Patel
23361721135.29
AB de Villiers
c Patel b Rutherford
1726190189.47
S Dubey
c Dhawan b Mishra
24261602150.00
H Klaasen
c †Pant b Mishra
34300100.00
Gurkeerat Singh
c †Pant b Sharma
27311921142.10
MP Stoinis
not out
32342412133.33
Washington Sundar
c Iyer b Rabada
1620050.00
U Yadav
not out
030000.00
Extras
(1lb, 4b)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.55rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
I Sharma4040110952
AR Patel402617802
S Lamichhane3036012132
K Rabada4031281031
A Mishra402927811
SE Rutherford10616100