2nd

Match

IPL No : #766

Sun, 20 September 2020, Starts from 19:30

Delhi Capitals - 8/157 (20 ov)

Kings XI Punjab - 8/157 (20 ov)

Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai

Delhi Capitals innigs
8/157 (20 ov)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c Jordan b Mohammed Shami
5091055.55
S Dhawan
run out (†Rahul/Gowtham)
002000.00
SO Hetmyer
c Agarwal b Mohammed Shami
70131053.84
SS Iyer
c Jordan b Mohammed Shami
3903203121.87
RR Pant
b Ravi Bishnoi
3102940106.89
MP Stoinis
run out (Pooran/†Rahul)
5302173252.38
AR Patel
c †Rahul b Cottrell
6090066.66
R Ashwin
c Mohammed Shami b Cottrell
4060066.66
K Rabada
not out
000000.00
A Nortje
not out
30100300.00
Extras
9 (6w, 2nb, 1b)
000000.00
Total
8/157 (20 overs, 7.85rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
SS Cotterrell4024261340
Mohammad Shami4015341510
CJ Jordan4056014853
K Gowtham4039010513
Ravi Bishnoi402216920
Kings XI Punjab innigs
8/157 (20 ov)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
b Sharma
2101921110.52
MA Agarwal
c Hetmyer b Stoinis
8906074148.33
KK Nair
c Shaw b Ashwin
1030033.33
N Pooran
b Ashwin
003000.00
GJ Maxwell
c Iyer b Rabada
1040025.00
SN Khan
c Shaw b Patel
1201220100.00
K Gowtham
c †Pant b Rabada
2001411142.85
CJ Jordan
c Rabada b Stoinis
5060083.33
Mohammad Shami
not out
000000.00
Extras
8 (6w, 2nb, 1b)
000000.00
Total
8/157 (20 overs, 7.85rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
A Nortje4033081160
MM Sharma4045111714
K Rabada4028271030
R Ashwin10222400
AR Patel4014141100
MP Stoinis3029210622