14th

Match

IPL No : #692

Tue, 02 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kings XI Punjab - 9/166 (20)

Delhi Capitals - 152 (19.2)

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh, India

Kings XI Punjab innigs
9/166 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
lbw b Morris
1581121136.36
SM Curran
lbw b Lamichhane
20201031200.00
MA Agarwal
run out (Dhawan)
62890066.66
SN Khan
c †Pant b Lamichhane
39502960134.48
DA Miller
c †Pant b Morris
43493042143.33
Mandeep Singh
not out
29352121138.09
GC Viljoen
c Morris b Rabada
1630033.33
R Ashwin
b Morris
3540075.00
M Ashwin
c Avesh Khan b Rabada
1120050.00
Mohammad Shami
run out (Rabada)
021000.00
Mujeeb
not out
010000.00
Extras
(8w, 1b)
900000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.3rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
K Rabada4032281141
CH Morris403038931
Avesh Khan3030010760
S Lamichhane402727802
HV Patel403709831
GH Vihari10909010
Delhi Capitals innigs
152 (19.2)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c †Rahul b R Ashwin
011000.00
S Dhawan
lbw b R Ashwin
30482540120.00
SS Iyer
b Viljoen
28322250127.27
RR Pant
b Mohammed Shami
39502632150.00
CA Ingram
c sub (KK Nair) b Curran
38442941131.03
CH Morris
run out (Ashwin)
011000.00
GH Vihari
b Mohammed Shami
21250040.00
HV Patel
c †Rahul b Curran
022000.00
K Rabada
b Curran
081000.00
Avesh Khan
not out
46310133.33
S Lamichhane
b Curran
011000.00
Extras
(8w, 1b)
1100000.00
Total
(19.2 overs, 7.86rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
R Ashwin403128821
SM Curran201145810
Mohammad Shami4027271231
GC Viljoen3022171040
Mujeeb403609741
M Ashwin2019010330