49th

Match

IPL No : #657

Tue, 30 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 6/212 (20)

Kings XI Punjab - 8/167 (20)

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, India

Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
6/212 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
DA Warner
c Mujeeb Ur Rahman b R Ashwin
81785672144.64
WP Saha
c †Simran Singh b M Ashwin
28341331215.38
MK Pandey
c Mohammed Shami b R Ashwin
36402531144.00
Mohammad Nabi
b Mohammed Shami
20211002200.00
KS Williamson
c M Ashwin b Mohammed Shami
1416711200.00
Rashid Khan
b Arshdeep Singh
1720050.00
V Shankar
not out
79400175.00
Abhishek Sharma
not out
55310166.66
Extras
(14w, 2lb, 4b)
2000000.00
Total
(20 overs, 10.6rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
Arshdeep Singh4042111760
Mujeeb4066017454
Mohammad Shami403629421
R Ashwin403028511
M Ashwin403218511
Kings XI Punjab innigs
8/167 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
c Williamson b Ahmed
79955645141.07
CH Gayle
c Pandey b Ahmed
414310133.33
MA Agarwal
c Shankar b Rashid Khan
27341821150.00
N Pooran
c Kumar b Ahmed
21121022210.00
DA Miller
c Shankar b Rashid Khan
1191110100.00
R Ashwin
c Pandey b Rashid Khan
021000.00
P Simran Singh
lbw b Sandeep Sharma
1632171194.11
M Ashwin
not out
19100100.00
Mujeeb
b Sandeep Sharma
033000.00
Mohammad Shami
not out
12100100.00
Extras
(14w, 2lb, 4b)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.35rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
KK Ahmed40403101042
B Kumar4034091222
Sandeep Sharma403328731
Rashid Khan4021351211
Abhishek Sharma1011011010
Mohammad Nabi302809703