16th

Match

IPL No : #690

Thu, 04 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Mumbai Indians - 5/170 (20)

Chennai Super Kings - 8/133 (20)

Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, India

Mumbai Indians innigs
5/170 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Q de Kock
c Jadhav b Chahar
41171057.14
RG Sharma
c †Dhoni b Jadeja
1335181072.22
SA Yadav
c Jadeja b Bravo
59834381137.20
Yuvraj Singh
c Rayudu b Imran Tahir
4860066.66
KH Pandya
c Jadeja b Sharma
42433251131.25
HH Pandya
not out
2522813312.50
KA Pollard
not out
1714702242.85
Extras
(4w, 1nb, 1lb)
600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.5rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar302117940
SN Thakur403709932
MM Sharma302719841
Imran Tahir402516911
RA Jadeja201015610
DJ Bravo4049112533
Chennai Super Kings innigs
8/133 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
SR Watson
c Pollard b Malinga
5961083.33
AT Rayudu
c †de Kock b Behrendorff
031000.00
SK Raina
c Pollard b Behrendorff
16261521106.66
KM Jadhav
c †de Kock b Malinga
58875481107.40
MS Dhoni
c Yadav b HH Pandya
1248210057.14
RA Jadeja
c †de Kock b HH Pandya
1420050.00
DJ Bravo
c †de Kock b Malinga
82190188.88
DL Chahar
c Bumrah b HH Pandya
710710100.00
SN Thakur
not out
129511240.00
MM Sharma
not out
032000.00
Extras
(4w, 1nb, 1lb)
1400000.00
Total
(20 overs, 6.65rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
JP Behrendorff4022261521
SL Malinga4034391342
HH Pandya4020351411
JJ Bumrah4027071240
RD Chahar201106510
KH Pandya201206610