40th

Match

IPL No : #666

Mon, 22 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 7/161 (20)

Chennai Super Kings - 8/160 (20)

M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, India

Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
7/161 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c Watson b Bravo
53783724143.24
V Kohli
c †Dhoni b Chahar
914820112.50
AB de Villiers
c du Plessis b Jadeja
25221931131.57
AD Nath
c du Plessis b Jadeja
24262011120.00
MP Stoinis
c sub (DR Shorey) b Imran Tahir
14241301107.69
MM Ali
c Thakur b Bravo
26231650162.50
P Negi
c Rayudu b Chahar
51260083.33
U Yadav
not out
16100100.00
DW Steyn
not out
010000.00
Extras
(2w, 2lb)
400000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.05rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4025261631
SN Thakur4040010842
RA Jadeja402927802
DJ Bravo403429750
Imran Tahir403118712
Chennai Super Kings innigs
8/160 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
SR Watson
c Stoinis b Steyn
56310166.66
F du Plessis
c de Villiers b Yadav
525150033.33
SK Raina
b Steyn
011000.00
AT Rayudu
b Chahal
29662921100.00
KM Jadhav
c de Villiers b Yadav
910920100.00
MS Dhoni
not out
84824857175.00
RA Jadeja
run out (Saini)
1119120091.66
DJ Bravo
c †Patel b Saini
516400125.00
SN Thakur
run out (†Patel)
080000.00
Extras
(2w, 2lb)
1200000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DW Steyn402927821
NA Saini4024161521
U Yadav40472121144
P Negi10707210
MP Stoinis302007811
YS Chahal402416701