17th

Match

IPL No : #689

Fri, 05 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Delhi Capitals - 8/129 (20)

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 5/131 (18.3)

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, India

Delhi Capitals innigs
8/129 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
b Kumar
1191120100.00
S Dhawan
c Sandeep Sharma b Mohammad Nabi
1225141085.71
SS Iyer
b Rashid Khan
43704131104.87
RR Pant
c Hooda b Mohammad Nabi
51770071.42
R Tewatia
c Mohammad Nabi b Sandeep Sharma
5771071.42
CA Ingram
c Pandey b Kaul
51380062.50
CH Morris
c Mohammad Nabi b Kumar
17241511113.33
AR Patel
not out
23161312176.92
K Rabada
c Kumar b Kaul
3340075.00
I Sharma
not out
020000.00
Extras
(2w, 3lb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 6.45rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar4027271130
Mohammad Nabi402125710
S Kaul403529913
Rashid Khan4018151320
Sandeep Sharma4025161021
Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
5/131 (18.3)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
DA Warner
c Morris b Rabada
1036180055.55
JM Bairstow
lbw b Tewatia
48292891171.42
V Shankar
c Iyer b Patel
1636211076.19
MK Pandey
c Shaw b Sharma
1023130076.92
DJ Hooda
c Rabada b Lamichhane
1011111090.90
YK Pathan
not out
918111081.81
Mohammad Nabi
not out
1712921188.88
Extras
(2w, 3lb)
1100000.00
Total
(18.3 overs, 7.08rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
S Lamichhane4032181031
AR Patel4018151010
CH Morris302609750
K Rabada303219741
R Tewatia3010131210
I Sharma10515200