Final

Match

IPL No : #645

Mon, 13 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Mumbai Indians - 8/149 (20)

Chennai Super Kings - 7/148 (20)

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, India

Mumbai Indias won by 1 run

Mumbai Indians innigs
8/149 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Q de Kock
c †Dhoni b Thakur
29241704170.58
RG Sharma
c †Dhoni b Chahar
15271411107.14
SA Yadav
b Imran Tahir
1531171088.23
Ishan Kishan
c Raina b Imran Tahir
2344263088.46
KH Pandya
c & b Thakur
76700100.00
KA Pollard
not out
41462533164.00
HH Pandya
lbw b Chahar
16211011160.00
RD Chahar
c du Plessis b Chahar
022000.00
MJ McClenaghan
run out (du Plessis/Bravo)
092000.00
JJ Bumrah
not out
030000.00
Extras
(3w)
300000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.45rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4126371713
SN Thakur4037291004
Harbhajan Singh402707730
DJ Bravo302408740
Imran Tahir302328702
RA Jadeja201206310
Chennai Super Kings innigs
7/148 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
F du Plessis
st †de Kock b KH Pandya
2601331200.00
SR Watson
run out (Pandya/†de Kock)
8005984135.59
SK Raina
lbw b Chahar
80140057.14
AT Rayudu
c †de Kock b Bumrah
1040025.00
MS Dhoni
run out (Ishan Kishan)
2080025.00
DJ Bravo
c †de Kock b Bumrah
1501501100.00
RA Jadeja
not out
50500100.00
SN Thakur
lbw b Malinga
20200100.00
Extras
(3w)
900000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.4rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
MJ McClenaghan4024061220
KH Pandya3039113834
SL Malinga4049112752
JJ Bumrah4014241300
RD Chahar4014141310
HH Pandya10303400