48th

Match

IPL No : #658

Mon, 29 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kolkata Knight Riders - 2/232 (20)

Mumbai Indians - 7/198 (20)

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, India

Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
2/232 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Shubman Gill
c Lewis b HH Pandya
76744564168.88
CA Lynn
c Lewis b Chahar
54442982186.20
AD Russell
not out
80614068200.00
KD Karthik
not out
1527711214.28
Extras
(5w, 1nb, 1lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 11.6rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Brainder Sran2027014441
KH Pandya302709531
SL Malinga4048012772
JJ Bumrah4044011642
RD Chahar4054114726
HH Pandya3031110813
Mumbai Indians innigs
7/198 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Q de Kock
c Russell b Narine
074000.00
RG Sharma
lbw b Gurney
1220930133.33
E Lewis
c †Karthik b Russell
1529161193.75
SA Yadav
c †Karthik b Russell
26291422185.71
KA Pollard
c Rana b Narine
2035212095.23
HH Pandya
c Russell b Gurney
91473469267.64
KH Pandya
c & b Chawla
24321802133.33
B Brainder Sran
not out
38300100.00
RD Chahar
not out
12100100.00
Extras
(5w, 1nb, 1lb)
600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.9rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
S Sandeep Warrier4029071122
SP Narine4044211843
HF Gurney403729942
AD Russell4025261011
PP Chawla4057114636