27th

Match

IPL No : #679

Sat, 13 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kolkata Knight Riders - 7/178 (20)

Delhi Capitals - 3/180 (18.5)

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, India

Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
7/178 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
JL Denly
b Sharma
011000.00
Shubman Gill
c Patel b Paul
65703972166.66
RV Uthappa
c †Pant b Rabada
2838304193.33
N Rana
b Morris
1121120191.66
AD Russell
c Rabada b Morris
45342134214.28
KD Karthik
c Dhawan b Rabada
2630066.66
CR Brathwaite
c Tewatia b Paul
62370085.71
PP Chawla
not out
149620233.33
Kuldeep Yadav
not out
23200100.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 1lb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.9rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
I Sharma4121151430
CH Morris4038210632
K Rabada40422111043
AR Patel4030081022
KMA Paul4046212341
Delhi Capitals innigs
3/180 (18.5)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c †Karthik b Prasidh Krishna
1417702200.00
S Dhawan
not out
979863112153.96
SS Iyer
c †Karthik b Russell
613610100.00
RR Pant
c Kuldeep Yadav b Rana
46593142148.38
CA Ingram
not out
148611233.33
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 1lb)
300000.00
Total
(18.5 overs, 9.55rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
M Prasidh Krishna3025181022
LH Ferguson3037012542
AD Russell3029110741
Kuldeep Yadav402807611
PP Chawla3035012141
CR Brathwaite1013013020
N Rana201216200