20th

Match

IPL No : #685

Sun, 07 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 8/149 (20)

Delhi Capitals - 6/152 (18.5)

M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, India

Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
8/149 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c Lamichhane b Morris
913910100.00
V Kohli
c Iyer b Rabada
41843312124.24
AB de Villiers
c Ingram b Rabada
17201611106.25
MP Stoinis
c Tewatia b Patel
1520170188.23
MM Ali
st †Pant b Lamichhane
32181813177.77
AD Nath
c †Pant b Rabada
19141240158.33
P Negi
c †Pant b Rabada
051000.00
TG Southee
not out
913900100.00
Mohammed Siraj
lbw b Morris
1750020.00
YS Chahal
not out
14100100.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 1lb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.45rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
I Sharma4031081131
CH Morris4028271021
K Rabada402145910
AR Patel402216801
S Lamichhane4046112424
Delhi Capitals innigs
6/152 (18.5)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c Nath b Negi
28402250127.27
S Dhawan
c Saini b Southee
051000.00
SS Iyer
c Chahal b Saini
67755082134.00
CA Ingram
lbw b Ali
22172121104.76
RR Pant
c Southee b Mohammed Siraj
18261420128.57
CH Morris
c de Villiers b Saini
043000.00
AR Patel
not out
45110400.00
R Tewatia
not out
1320050.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 1lb)
1200000.00
Total
(18.5 overs, 8.07rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
TG Southee2024112550
NA Saini4024261330
YS Chahal4036091132
P Negi302719731
Mohammed Siraj201418420
MM Ali4022161020