10th

Match

IPL No : #695

Sun, 31 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Delhi Capitals - 6/185 (20)

Kolkata Knight Riders - 8/185 (20)

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, India

Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
8/185 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
NS Naik
lbw b Lamichhane
716161043.75
CA Lynn
c †Pant b Rabada
20321830111.11
RV Uthappa
lbw b Patel
1111620183.33
N Rana
c Rabada b Patel
1720050.00
KD Karthik
c †Pant b Mishra
50753652138.88
Shubman Gill
run out (Rabada/Patel/Lamichhane)
41250080.00
AD Russell
c sub (R Tewatia) b Morris
62522846221.42
PP Chawla
run out (Dhawan/Rabada)
1211511240.00
Kuldeep Yadav
not out
105510200.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 4lb)
800000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.25rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
K Rabada4041110660
S Lamichhane4029171222
CH Morris4035191051
HV Patel4040210723
A Mishra4036191023
Delhi Capitals innigs
6/185 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c †Karthik b Ferguson
999255123180.00
S Dhawan
c Russell b Chawla
1612821200.00
SS Iyer
c Shubman Gill b Russell
43433242134.37
RR Pant
c Chawla b Kuldeep Yadav
1130151073.33
CA Ingram
run out (Uthappa/†Karthik)
1013710142.85
GH Vihari
c Shubman Gill b Kuldeep Yadav
2630066.66
HV Patel
not out
010000.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 4lb)
400000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.25rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
M Prasidh Krishna403308850
LH Ferguson4038110760
PP Chawla403619522
AD Russell302819741
Kuldeep Yadav4041210623
N Rana10808210