33rd

Match

IPL No : #673

Wed, 17 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kings XI Punjab - 6/182 (20)

Rajasthan Royals - 7/170 (20)

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh, India

Kings XI Punjab innigs
6/182 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
c Archer b Unadkat
52864732110.63
CH Gayle
c †Samson b Archer
30242223136.36
MA Agarwal
c Archer b Sodhi
26151212216.66
DA Miller
c Buttler b Kulkarni
40572722148.14
N Pooran
c Rahane b Archer
5660083.33
Mandeep Singh
b Archer
022000.00
R Ashwin
not out
176412425.00
Mujeeb
not out
041000.00
Extras
(1w, 1nb, 2lb, 8b)
1200000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.1rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DS Kulkarni4037191133
JD Unadkat4048112734
JC Archer4015341510
IS Sodhi4041110403
S Gopal403108521
Rajasthan Royals innigs
7/170 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
RA Tripathi
c Agarwal b R Ashwin
50744540111.11
JC Buttler
c †Pooran b Arshdeep Singh
23181712135.29
SV Samson
b R Ashwin
27332120128.57
AM Rahane
c Mohammed Shami b Arshdeep Singh
26372110123.80
AJ Turner
c Miller b M Ashwin
021000.00
JC Archer
c Rahul b Mohammed Shami
1330033.33
STR Binny
not out
33181123300.00
S Gopal
c Agarwal b Mohammed Shami
041000.00
JD Unadkat
not out
040000.00
Extras
(1w, 1nb, 2lb, 8b)
1000000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.5rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
Arshdeep Singh4043211933
Mujeeb302408701
M Ashwin402416610
R Ashwin402426600
Mohammad Shami4046212561
Mandeep Singh10808000