8th

Match

IPL No : #698

Fri, 29 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 5/181 (20)

Mumbai Indians - 8/187 (20)

M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, India

Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
5/181 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Q de Kock
b Chahal
2302021115.00
RG Sharma
c Mohammed Siraj b Yadav
4803381145.45
SA Yadav
c Ali b Chahal
3802441158.33
Yuvraj Singh
c Mohammed Siraj b Chahal
2301203191.66
KA Pollard
c Hetmyer b Chahal
5060083.33
KH Pandya
c Saini b Yadav
1020050.00
HH Pandya
not out
3201423228.57
MJ McClenaghan
b Mohammed Siraj
1040025.00
M Markande
c †Patel b Mohammed Siraj
60510120.00
JJ Bumrah
not out
001000.00
Extras
(4w, 1nb, 1lb, 4b)
1000000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.35rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
U Yadav4026271140
NA Saini40400101252
Mohammed Siraj40382101133
YS Chahal4038410713
C de Grandhomme302709230
MM Ali1013013111
Mumbai Indians innigs
8/187 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
b Markande
3102241140.90
MM Ali
run out (Sharma)
130711185.71
V Kohli
c HH Pandya b Bumrah
4603260143.75
AB de Villiers
not out
7004146170.73
SO Hetmyer
c HH Pandya b Bumrah
5060083.33
C de Grandhomme
c KH Pandya b Bumrah
2070028.57
S Dubey
not out
90501180.00
Extras
(4w, 1nb, 1lb, 4b)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.05rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
MJ McClenaghan2024012231
SL Malinga4047012514
JJ Bumrah4020351430
HH Pandya3037012652
KH Pandya402807511
M Markande302318621