35th

Match

IPL No : #671

Fri, 19 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Delhi Capitals - 9/128 (20)

Mumbai Indians - 5/168 (20)

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, India

Delhi Capitals innigs
9/128 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
RG Sharma
b Mishra
30332231136.36
Q de Kock
run out (Rabada/†Pant/Patel)
35512722129.62
BCJ Cutting
lbw b Patel
2840050.00
SA Yadav
c †Pant b Rabada
2634272096.29
KH Pandya
not out
37482650142.30
HH Pandya
c †Pant b Rabada
32221523213.33
KA Pollard
not out
030000.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 2lb)
600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.4rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
I Sharma301706510
K Rabada4038210851
CH Morris3039013342
KMA Paul3037012423
A Mishra301816720
AR Patel401714700
Mumbai Indians innigs
5/168 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c HH Pandya b Chahar
2037242083.33
S Dhawan
b Chahar
35292251159.09
C Munro
b KH Pandya
31390033.33
SS Iyer
b Chahar
3860050.00
RR Pant
b Bumrah
716110063.63
AR Patel
b Bumrah
26352311113.04
CH Morris
c HH Pandya b Malinga
1118901122.22
KMA Paul
run out (Bumrah)
020000.00
K Rabada
c Pollard b HH Pandya
912801112.50
A Mishra
not out
61180075.00
I Sharma
not out
010000.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 2lb)
800000.00
Total
(20 overs, 6.4rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
HH Pandya201719721
RD Chahar4019351520
SL Malinga403719531
J Yadav402506911
JJ Bumrah4018251301
KH Pandya20714600