32nd

Match

IPL No : #674

Tue, 16 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Mumbai Indians - 5/172 (19)

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 7/171 (20)

Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, India

Mumbai Indians innigs
5/172 (19)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c Yadav b HH Pandya
28362041140.00
V Kohli
c †de Kock b Behrendorff
81391088.88
AB de Villiers
run out (Pollard)
75865164147.05
MM Ali
c HH Pandya b Malinga
50483215156.25
MP Stoinis
c Sharma b Malinga
042000.00
AD Nath
c †de Kock b Malinga
21130066.66
P Negi
c †de Kock b Malinga
032000.00
U Yadav
not out
041000.00
Mohammed Siraj
not out
020000.00
Extras
(1w, 5lb, 2b)
800000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.55rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
JP Behrendorff40491121063
SL Malinga403148803
JJ Bumrah4122061430
HH Pandya302117511
RD Chahar403108922
KH Pandya1010010101
Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
7/171 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Q de Kock
lbw b Ali
40422652153.84
RG Sharma
b Ali
28381922147.36
SA Yadav
c Saini b Chahal
29372321126.08
Ishan Kishan
st †Patel b Chahal
2112903233.33
KH Pandya
c sub (Milind Kumar) b Mohammed Siraj
1141211052.38
HH Pandya
not out
37251652231.25
KA Pollard
not out
070000.00
Extras
(1w, 5lb, 2b)
600000.00
Total
(19 overs, 9.05rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
U Yadav2025013641
NA Saini3034011532
Mohammed Siraj2021111421
YS Chahal4027271331
P Negi4047012834
MM Ali4018251201