53rd

Match

IPL No : #652

Sat, 04 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Delhi Capitals - 5/121 (16.1)

Rajasthan Royals - 9/115 (20)

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, India

Delhi Capitals innigs
5/121 (16.1)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
c Dhawan b Sharma
2940050.00
LS Livingstone
b Sharma
14201311107.69
SV Samson
run out (Shaw)
51580062.50
MK Lomror
c †Pant b Sharma
88320266.66
S Gopal
st †Pant b Mishra
1232180066.66
R Parag
c Rutherford b Boult
50764942102.04
STR Binny
c †Pant b Mishra
021000.00
K Gowtham
c Sharma b Mishra
67610100.00
IS Sodhi
c Mishra b Boult
623110054.54
VR Aaron
not out
31870042.85
Extras
(9w)
900000.00
Total
(20 overs, 5.75rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
TA Boult4027271002
I Sharma40383101251
AR Patel4016041210
A Mishra4017341110
KMA Paul301505810
SE Rutherford10202300
Rajasthan Royals innigs
9/115 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
b Sodhi
819810100.00
S Dhawan
c Parag b Sodhi
16171220133.33
SS Iyer
c Livingstone b Gopal
1522902166.66
RR Pant
not out
53613825139.47
CA Ingram
c Rahane b Sodhi
1224230052.17
SE Rutherford
c Livingstone b Gopal
1111601183.33
AR Patel
not out
12100100.00
Extras
(9w)
500000.00
Total
(16.1 overs, 7.48rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
K Gowtham401604900
VR Aaron2021011211
O Thomas1013013230
IS Sodhi3126381113
S Gopal4021251302
R Parag1014014202
STR Binny10606000