Match

IPL No : #648

Wed, 08 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Mumbai Indians - 4/132 (18.3)

Chennai Super Kings - 4/131 (20)

MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, India

Mumbai Indians innigs
4/132 (18.3)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
F du Plessis
c sub (Anmolpreet Singh) b Chahar
611111054.54
SR Watson
c J Yadav b KH Pandya
1029132076.92
SK Raina
c & b J Yadav
5771071.42
M Vijay
st †de Kock b Chahar
26422630100.00
AT Rayudu
not out
42763731113.51
MS Dhoni
not out
37462903127.58
Extras
(1w, 3nb, 1lb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 6.55rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
SL Malinga302609712
KH Pandya4021151330
RD Chahar4014241310
J Yadav302518812
JJ Bumrah403108630
HH Pandya201307310
Chennai Super Kings innigs
4/131 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
RG Sharma
lbw b Chahar
43210200.00
Q de Kock
c du Plessis b Harbhajan Singh
820122066.66
SA Yadav
not out
718354100131.48
Ishan Kishan
b Imran Tahir
2846311190.32
KH Pandya
c & b Imran Tahir
021000.00
HH Pandya
not out
13191110118.18
Extras
(1w, 3nb, 1lb)
800000.00
Total
(18.3 overs, 7.13rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar3030191060
Harbhajan Singh4025161421
RA Jadeja4018051420
DJ Bravo302508110
Imran Tahir403328840