4th

Match

IPL No : #702

Mon, 25 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Mumbai Indians - 9/176 (19.2)

Delhi Capitals - 6/213 (20)

Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, India

Mumbai Indians innigs
9/176 (19.2)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c †de Kock b McClenaghan
70610116.66
S Dhawan
c Yadav b HH Pandya
4303641119.44
SS Iyer
c Pollard b McClenaghan
1601021160.00
CA Ingram
c HH Pandya b Cutting
4703271146.87
RR Pant
not out
7802777288.88
KMA Paul
c †de Kock b McClenaghan
3050060.00
AR Patel
c Rasikh Salam b Bumrah
40210200.00
R Tewatia
not out
90401225.00
Extras
(2w, 2nb, 2lb)
600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 10.65rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
Rasikh Salam4042011832
MJ McClenaghan40403101052
JJ Bumrah4040110833
HH Pandya4041110833
KH Pandya2021011340
BCJ Cutting2027114241
Delhi Capitals innigs
6/213 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
RG Sharma
c Tewatia b Sharma
1401320107.69
Q de Kock
c Boult b Sharma
2701641168.75
SA Yadav
run out (Iyer)
2060033.33
Yuvraj Singh
c Tewatia b Rabada
5303553151.42
KA Pollard
c Tewatia b Paul
2101321161.53
HH Pandya
c & b Patel
002000.00
KH Pandya
c Tewatia b Boult
3201551213.33
BCJ Cutting
c †Pant b Rabada
3040075.00
MJ McClenaghan
st †Pant b Tewatia
100820125.00
Rasikh Salam
not out
50400125.00
JJ Bumrah
000000.00
Extras
(2w, 2nb, 2lb)
900000.00
Total
(19.2 overs, 9.1rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
TA Boult4042111761
I Sharma4034291361
K Rabada4023261010
R Tewatia101219411
KMA Paul302117830
AR Patel3042114233