29th

Match

IPL No : #676

Sun, 14 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kolkata Knight Riders - 8/161 (20)

Chennai Super Kings - 5/162 (19.4)

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, India

Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
8/161 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CA Lynn
c Thakur b Imran Tahir
82685176160.78
SP Narine
c du Plessis b Santner
22470028.57
N Rana
c du Plessis b Imran Tahir
21241830116.66
RV Uthappa
c du Plessis b Imran Tahir
031000.00
KD Karthik
c du Plessis b Thakur
18361420128.57
AD Russell
c sub (DR Shorey) b Imran Tahir
103411250.00
Shubman Gill
c Jadeja b Thakur
1528200075.00
PP Chawla
not out
41550080.00
Kuldeep Yadav
run out (†Dhoni/Thakur)
010000.00
Extras
(8w, 1lb)
900000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.05rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4036091042
SN Thakur4018251420
MJ Santner403018811
RA Jadeja4049012653
Imran Tahir402747911
Chennai Super Kings innigs
5/162 (19.4)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
SR Watson
lbw b Gurney
61771085.71
F du Plessis
b Narine
24291650150.00
SK Raina
not out
58864271138.09
AT Rayudu
c Uthappa b Chawla
521110045.45
KM Jadhav
lbw b Chawla
2091231166.66
MS Dhoni
lbw b Narine
16251301123.07
RA Jadeja
not out
31201750182.35
Extras
(8w, 1lb)
200000.00
Total
(19.4 overs, 8.23rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
M Prasidh Krishna4030081150
HF Gurney403719550
AD Russell1016016240
SP Narine4119251220
Kuldeep Yadav302809512
PP Chawla303229841