38th

Match

IPL No : #667

Sun, 21 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 1/161 (15)

Kolkata Knight Riders - 8/159 (20)

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, India

Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
1/161 (15)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CA Lynn
c Williamson b Ahmed
51904741108.51
SP Narine
b Ahmed
2515832312.50
Shubman Gill
c Shankar b Ahmed
3940075.00
N Rana
c †Bairstow b Kumar
11151110100.00
KD Karthik
run out (Shankar/†Bairstow)
69410150.00
RK Singh
c Rashid Khan b Sandeep Sharma
30362512120.00
AD Russell
c Rashid Khan b Kumar
1517902166.66
PP Chawla
c †Bairstow b Rashid Khan
41581050.00
Y Prithvi Raj
not out
071000.00
KC Cariappa
not out
92301300.00
Extras
(4w, 1lb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.95rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar4035291242
S Nadeem403008712
KK Ahmed403338831
Sandeep Sharma403719622
Rashid Khan4023161211
Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
8/159 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
DA Warner
b Prithvi Raj
67633835176.31
JM Bairstow
not out
80764374186.04
KS Williamson
not out
81290088.88
Extras
(4w, 1lb)
600000.00
Total
(15 overs, 10.73rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
HF Gurney201608210
Y Prithvi Raj3029110521
PP Chawla3038013533
SP Narine403409712
KC Cariappa2034017123
AD Russell10808110