36th

Match

IPL No : #670

Sat, 20 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kolkata Knight Riders - 5/203 (20)

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 4/213 (20)

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, India

Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
5/203 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c Rana b Narine
11161120100.00
V Kohli
c Shubman Gill b Gurney
100985894172.41
AD Nath
c Uthappa b Russell
1327150186.66
MM Ali
c Prasidh Krishna b Kuldeep Yadav
66342856235.71
MP Stoinis
not out
1721821212.50
Extras
(5w, 1lb)
600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 10.65rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
HF Gurney4042111842
SP Narine403218621
M Prasidh Krishna4052013572
AD Russell301716801
Kuldeep Yadav4059115655
PP Chawla1010010101
Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
4/213 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CA Lynn
c Kohli b Steyn
1520050.00
SP Narine
c †Patel b Saini
18181640112.50
Shubman Gill
c Kohli b Steyn
921111081.81
RV Uthappa
c Negi b Stoinis
943201045.00
N Rana
not out
85864695184.78
AD Russell
run out (Kohli/Ali)
65502529260.00
KD Karthik
not out
010000.00
Extras
(5w, 1lb)
1600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 10.15rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DW Steyn40402101252
NA Saini4031181232
Mohammed Siraj40380101351
MP Stoinis4032181313
YS Chahal3045015634
MM Ali1013013302