45th

Match

IPL No : #661

Sat, 27 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Chennai Super Kings - 109 (17.4)

Mumbai Indians - 4/155 (20)

MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, India

Chennai Super Kings innigs
109 (17.4)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
RG Sharma
c Vijay b Santner
67794863139.58
Q de Kock
c †Rayudu b Chahar
1515911166.66
E Lewis
c Bravo b Santner
32463031106.66
KH Pandya
c Santner b Imran Tahir
1530033.33
HH Pandya
not out
23341811127.77
KA Pollard
not out
13211220108.33
Extras
(3w, 1lb)
400000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.75rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4046112761
Harbhajan Singh4023061302
Imran Tahir403719632
DJ Bravo403509731
MJ Santner4013231510
Mumbai Indians innigs
4/155 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
M Vijay
c Yadav b Bumrah
38603531108.57
SR Watson
c Chahar b Malinga
86420200.00
SK Raina
c Yadav b HH Pandya
21340050.00
AT Rayudu
b KH Pandya
073000.00
KM Jadhav
b KH Pandya
613110054.54
DR Shorey
c Chahar b Roy
51480062.50
DJ Bravo
c & b Malinga
20321720117.64
MJ Santner
c Pollard b Malinga
22342002110.00
DL Chahar
c KH Pandya b Bumrah
032000.00
Harbhajan Singh
c HH Pandya b Malinga
1530033.33
Imran Tahir
not out
020000.00
Extras
(3w, 1lb)
700000.00
Total
(17.4 overs, 6.16rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
SL Malinga3037410832
KH Pandya307221200
HH Pandya2022111521
JJ Bumrah3010231210
RD Chahar402105710
AS Roy201116400