26th

Match

IPL No : #680

Fri, 12 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Rajasthan Royals - 7/151 (20)

Chennai Super Kings - 6/155 (20)

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, India

Rajasthan Royals innigs
7/151 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
lbw b Chahar
14161130127.27
JC Buttler
c Rayudu b Thakur
23201041230.00
SV Samson
c sub (DR Shorey) b Santner
614610100.00
SPD Smith
c Rayudu b Jadeja
1530221068.18
RA Tripathi
c Jadhav b Jadeja
1014121083.33
BA Stokes
b Chahar
28402610107.69
R Parag
c †Dhoni b Thakur
16181420114.28
JC Archer
not out
13231210108.33
S Gopal
not out
197721271.42
Extras
(6w, 1lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.55rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4033281151
MJ Santner4025161120
SN Thakur4044211551
RA Jadeja402025910
Imran Tahir402807630
Chennai Super Kings innigs
6/155 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
SR Watson
b Kulkarni
034000.00
F du Plessis
c Tripathi b Unadkat
722100070.00
SK Raina
run out (Archer)
47410100.00
AT Rayudu
c Gopal b Stokes
57854723121.27
KM Jadhav
c Stokes b Archer
1960016.66
MS Dhoni
b Stokes
58764323134.88
RA Jadeja
not out
921401225.00
MJ Santner
not out
107301333.33
Extras
(6w, 1lb)
900000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.75rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DS Kulkarni3114151101
JD Unadkat302318821
JC Archer4119151110
R Parag302408611
S Gopal403108302
BA Stokes3039213613