36th

Match

IPL No : #669

Sat, 20 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Rajasthan Royals - 5/162 (19.1)

Mumbai Indians - 5/161 (20)

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, India

Rajasthan Royals innigs
5/162 (19.1)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Q de Kock
c Stokes b Gopal
65744762138.29
RG Sharma
c & b Gopal
51371071.42
SA Yadav
c Kulkarni b Binny
34583311103.03
HH Pandya
lbw b Archer
23371521153.33
KA Pollard
b Unadkat
1016701142.85
BCJ Cutting
not out
1320911144.44
KH Pandya
not out
24200100.00
Extras
(4w, 5lb)
900000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.05rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
STR Binny301916820
DS Kulkarni3031010641
S Gopal402125810
JC Archer4022161421
JD Unadkat4046112623
R Parag201709201
Mumbai Indians innigs
5/161 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
c Yadav b Chahar
12181220100.00
SV Samson
c Pollard b Chahar
35361961184.21
SPD Smith
not out
59754851122.91
BA Stokes
b Chahar
042000.00
R Parag
run out (Cutting/Pandya)
43442951148.27
AJ Turner
lbw b Bumrah
031000.00
STR Binny
not out
77410175.00
Extras
(4w, 5lb)
600000.00
Total
(19.1 overs, 8.45rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
HH Pandya4031081050
KH Pandya2024012140
SL Malinga302709640
RD Chahar4029371031
JJ Bumrah402115810
M Markande2024012422