39th

Match

IPL No : #668

Sun, 21 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Delhi Capitals - 5/166 (19.4)

Kings XI Punjab - 7/163 (20)

Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi, India

Delhi Capitals innigs
5/166 (19.4)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
st †Pant b Lamichhane
129911133.33
CH Gayle
c Patel b Lamichhane
69653765186.48
MA Agarwal
c Rutherford b Rabada
21590022.22
DA Miller
c Shaw b Patel
715510140.00
Mandeep Singh
st †Pant b Patel
30442711111.11
SM Curran
c & b Lamichhane
044000.00
R Ashwin
c Iyer b Rabada
16341420114.28
Harpreet Brar
not out
20221221166.66
GC Viljoen
not out
2430066.66
Extras
(2w, 3b)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.15rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
I Sharma4029071131
S Lamichhane40403101262
K Rabada4023261321
A Mishra4041010213
AR Patel302227511
SE Rutherford10505100
Kings XI Punjab innigs
7/163 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
run out (Mandeep Singh)
13181111118.18
S Dhawan
c R Ashwin b Viljoen
56714171136.58
SS Iyer
not out
58934951118.36
RR Pant
c Curran b Viljoen
61271085.71
CA Ingram
b Mohammed Shami
1918940211.11
AR Patel
run out (Agarwal/†Rahul)
13100100.00
SE Rutherford
not out
28200100.00
Extras
(2w, 3b)
1100000.00
Total
(19.4 overs, 8.44rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
Mohammad Shami4021151111
SM Curran303409850
GC Viljoen4039210770
Harpreet Brar2024012021
R Ashwin302609621
M Ashwin302007610