9th

Match

IPL No : #697

Sat, 30 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 5/201 (19)

Rajasthan Royals - 2/198 (20)

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, India

Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
5/201 (19)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
c Pandey b Nadeem
70774943142.85
JC Buttler
b Rashid Khan
51681062.50
SV Samson
not out
1028555104185.45
BA Stokes
not out
1624930177.77
Extras
(4w, 1nb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.9rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar4055014791
Sandeep Sharma4038010421
Rashid Khan4024161030
S Kaul403208721
S Nadeem3036112213
V Shankar1013013111
Rajasthan Royals innigs
2/198 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
DA Warner
c Kulkarni b Stokes
69433792186.48
JM Bairstow
c Kulkarni b Gopal
45492861160.71
KS Williamson
c Tripathi b Unadkat
14271020140.00
V Shankar
c sub (P Chopra) b Gopal
35271513233.33
MK Pandey
lbw b Gopal
1840025.00
YK Pathan
not out
16221201133.33
Rashid Khan
not out
1519811187.50
Extras
(4w, 1nb)
600000.00
Total
(19 overs, 10.57rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DS Kulkarni3040013323
K Gowtham2025013131
JC Archer4042011942
BA Stokes3040113380
S Gopal402737811
JD Unadkat302619511