7th

Match

IPL No : #699

Thu, 28 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kolkata Knight Riders - 4/218 (20)

Kings XI Punjab - 4/190 (20)

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, India

Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
4/218 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CA Lynn
c Miller b Mohammed Shami
1001020100.00
SP Narine
c †Rahul b Viljoen
240913266.66
RV Uthappa
not out
6705062134.00
N Rana
c Agarwal b Varun
6303427185.29
AD Russell
c Agarwal b Tye
4801735282.35
KD Karthik
not out
10100100.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 1lb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 10.9rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
Mohammad Shami4044111943
CV Varun3035112833
GC Viljoen4036191132
AJ Tye403719732
R Ashwin4047012505
Mandeep Singh1018018112
Kings XI Punjab innigs
4/190 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
c Kuldeep Yadav b Ferguson
1050020.00
CH Gayle
c Prasidh Krishna b Russell
2001322153.84
MA Agarwal
b Chawla
5803461170.58
SN Khan
c †Karthik b Russell
1301320100.00
DA Miller
not out
5904053147.50
Mandeep Singh
not out
3301541220.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 1lb)
600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.5rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
M Prasidh Krishna40420111061
LH Ferguson40421111033
AD Russell302127720
Kuldeep Yadav403208621
SP Narine2026013341
PP Chawla302619621