5th

Match

IPL No : #701

Tue, 26 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Rajasthan Royals - 9/170 (20)

Kings XI Punjab - 4/184 (20)

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, India

Rajasthan Royals innigs
9/170 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
c †Buttler b Kulkarni
43410100.00
CH Gayle
c Tripathi b Stokes
79734784168.08
MA Agarwal
c Kulkarni b Gowtham
2235241291.66
SN Khan
not out
46612961158.62
N Pooran
c Rahane b Stokes
1221141085.71
Mandeep Singh
not out
55200250.00
Extras
(8w, 4lb, 4b)
1600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.2rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DS Kulkarni4030181040
K Gowtham4032181022
JC Archer4017041301
BA Stokes4048212852
JD Unadkat3044015462
S Gopal10505200
Kings XI Punjab innigs
4/184 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
b Ashwin
27362040135.00
JC Buttler
run out (Ashwin)
695443102160.46
SV Samson
c Ashwin b Curran
30452501120.00
SPD Smith
c Rahul b Curran
20231611125.00
BA Stokes
c sub (KK Nair) b Mujeeb Ur Rahman
65201300.00
RA Tripathi
c Rahul b Mujeeb Ur Rahman
1440025.00
K Gowtham
c Mohammed Shami b Rajpoot
31240075.00
JC Archer
run out (†Pooran/Mohammed Shami)
24200100.00
JD Unadkat
c & b Rajpoot
1220050.00
S Gopal
not out
14100100.00
DS Kulkarni
not out
52310166.66
Extras
(8w, 4lb, 4b)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.5rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
SM Curran4052213772
Mujeeb4031281122
Mohammad Shami403308831
R Ashwin402015600
AS Rajpoot403328940