2nd

Match

IPL No : #703

Sun, 24 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kolkata Knight Riders - 4/183 (19.4)

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 3/181 (20)

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, India

Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
4/183 (19.4)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
DA Warner
c Uthappa b Russell
8505393160.37
JM Bairstow
b Chawla
3903531111.42
V Shankar
not out
4002422166.66
YK Pathan
b Russell
1040025.00
MK Pandey
not out
80510160.00
Extras
(2w, 1nb, 4lb, 1b)
800000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.05rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
M Prasidh Krishna4031081021
PP Chawla3023181031
LH Ferguson403409530
SP Narine3029010531
Kuldeep Yadav201809211
AD Russell3032211322
N Rana10909010
Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
3/181 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CA Lynn
c Rashid Khan b Shakib Al Hasan
70110163.63
N Rana
lbw b Rashid Khan
6804783144.68
RV Uthappa
b Kaul
3502731129.62
KD Karthik
c Kumar b Sandeep Sharma
2040050.00
AD Russell
not out
4901944257.89
Shubman Gill
not out
1801002180.00
Extras
(2w, 1nb, 4lb, 1b)
400000.00
Total
(19.4 overs, 9.3rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar4037091042
Shakib Al Hasan30421111015
Sandeep Sharma4042111742
S Kaul403519622
Rashid Khan4026171040