18th

Match

IPL No : #688

Sat, 06 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 3/205 (20)

Kolkata Knight Riders - 5/206 (19.1)

M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, India

Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
3/205 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
lbw b Rana
25322430104.16
V Kohli
c & b Kuldeep Yadav
84774992171.42
AB de Villiers
c Shubman Gill b Narine
63513254196.87
MP Stoinis
not out
28141331215.38
MM Ali
not out
072000.00
Extras
(4w, 1lb)
500000.00
Total
(20 overs, 10.25rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
M Prasidh Krishna3041014671
PP Chawla403208430
SP Narine403018730
LH Ferguson2032016342
Kuldeep Yadav403118620
N Rana2022111612
AD Russell1016016002
Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
5/206 (19.1)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CA Lynn
b Negi
43623142138.70
SP Narine
c Negi b Saini
1012820125.00
RV Uthappa
c Southee b Negi
33402560132.00
N Rana
c sub (H Klaasen) b Chahal
37332312160.86
KD Karthik
c Chahal b Saini
19341511126.66
AD Russell
not out
48271317369.23
Shubman Gill
not out
316300100.00
Extras
(4w, 1lb)
1300000.00
Total
(19.1 overs, 10.74rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
TG Southee4061015764
NA Saini4034291241
YS Chahal402416801
Mohammed Siraj2036015542
P Negi302127811
MP Stoinis1028017203