31st

Match

IPL No : #675

Mon, 15 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 116 (18.5)

Delhi Capitals - 7/155 (20)

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, India

Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
116 (18.5)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c †Bairstow b Ahmed
4950080.00
S Dhawan
c Kumar b Ahmed
71881087.50
C Munro
c †Bairstow b Abhishek Sharma
40292443166.66
SS Iyer
c †Bairstow b Kumar
45614050112.50
RR Pant
c Hooda b Ahmed
23451930121.05
CH Morris
b Rashid Khan
41280050.00
AR Patel
not out
14191110127.27
KMA Paul
lbw b Kumar
79401175.00
K Rabada
not out
23200100.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 5lb)
900000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.75rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar4033281021
KK Ahmed4030381322
Sandeep Sharma403008840
DJ Hooda10808110
Abhishek Sharma1010110101
V Shankar201709220
Rashid Khan4022161130
Delhi Capitals innigs
7/155 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
DA Warner
c Iyer b Rabada
51864731108.51
JM Bairstow
c Rabada b Paul
41513151132.25
KS Williamson
c Rabada b Paul
31080037.50
RK Bhui
c Patel b Paul
718120058.33
V Shankar
c †Pant b Rabada
1820050.00
DJ Hooda
b Morris
3840075.00
Abhishek Sharma
c Paul b Morris
2930066.66
Rashid Khan
c Paul b Morris
011000.00
B Kumar
c & b Rabada
2840050.00
Sandeep Sharma
not out
16100100.00
KK Ahmed
b Rabada
011000.00
Extras
(3w, 1nb, 5lb)
500000.00
Total
(18.5 overs, 6.15rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
I Sharma301906820
K Rabada4022461120
CH Morris302237821
AR Patel2023012221
KMA Paul4017341000
A Mishra301304800