43rd

Match

IPL No : #663

Thu, 25 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 4/202 (20)

Kings XI Punjab - 7/185 (20)

M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, India

Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
4/202 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c R Ashwin b M Ashwin
43372472179.16
V Kohli
c Mandeep Singh b Mohammed Shami
1320820162.50
AB de Villiers
not out
82824437186.36
MM Ali
b R Ashwin
4551080.00
AD Nath
c Mandeep Singh b Viljoen
3770042.85
MP Stoinis
not out
46543423135.29
Extras
(3w, 2nb, 4lb, 2b)
1100000.00
Total
(20 overs, 10.1rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
AS Rajpoot4046012852
Mohammad Shami40531131064
M Ashwin403118712
R Ashwin4015141000
GC Viljoen4051113634
Kings XI Punjab innigs
7/185 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
c Southee b Ali
42562771155.55
CH Gayle
c de Villiers b Yadav
23181041230.00
MA Agarwal
c Chahal b Stoinis
35302151166.66
DA Miller
c de Villiers b Saini
2442252096.00
N Pooran
c de Villiers b Saini
46402815164.28
Mandeep Singh
not out
414400100.00
R Ashwin
c Kohli b Yadav
62201300.00
GC Viljoen
c †Patel b Yadav
011000.00
M Ashwin
not out
1320050.00
Extras
(3w, 2nb, 4lb, 2b)
400000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.25rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
TG Southee3033011770
U Yadav4036391132
NA Saini4033281060
YS Chahal2027014222
MP Stoinis201317310
MM Ali302217602
Washington Sundar2021011603