44th

Match

IPL No : #662

Fri, 26 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kolkata Knight Riders - 6/175 (20)

Rajasthan Royals - 7/177 (19.2)

Eden Gardens, Kolkata, India

Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
6/175 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CA Lynn
b Aaron
043000.00
Shubman Gill
b Aaron
14241420100.00
N Rana
c Aaron b Gopal
2135263080.76
KD Karthik
not out
97825079194.00
SP Narine
run out (Aaron/Rahane)
1115811137.50
AD Russell
c Parag b Thomas
14331401100.00
CR Brathwaite
c Rahane b Unadkat
54310166.66
RK Singh
not out
316300100.00
Extras
(2w, 1nb, 7lb)
1000000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.75rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
VR Aaron4120251721
O Thomas403218831
JC Archer4028071203
S Gopal3031110942
R Parag10707210
JD Unadkat4050113744
Rajasthan Royals innigs
7/177 (19.2)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
lbw b Narine
34252151161.90
SV Samson
b Chawla
22321502146.66
SPD Smith
b Narine
21260033.33
BA Stokes
c Russell b Chawla
11201020110.00
R Parag
hit wicket b Russell
47633152151.61
STR Binny
c Singh b Chawla
11111101100.00
S Gopal
c Shubman Gill b Prasidh Krishna
1818940200.00
JC Archer
not out
27221222225.00
JD Unadkat
not out
031000.00
Extras
(2w, 1nb, 7lb)
500000.00
Total
(19.2 overs, 9.15rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
CR Brathwaite201608620
M Prasidh Krishna3043113543
AD Russell3032111532
SP Narine4025261011
Y Prithvi Raj2028014341
PP Chawla4020351411
N Rana1013013230