30th

Match

IPL No : #677

Sun, 14 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kings XI Punjab - 4/173 (20)

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 2/174 (19.2)

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh, India

Kings XI Punjab innigs
4/173 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
st †Patel b Chahal
18341521120.00
CH Gayle
not out
9910464105154.68
MA Agarwal
b Chahal
1510911166.66
SN Khan
c †Patel b Mohammed Siraj
15171311115.38
SM Curran
lbw b Ali
1530033.33
Mandeep Singh
not out
18341610112.50
Extras
(5w, 2lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.65rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
U Yadav4042011742
NA Saini4023061330
Mohammed Siraj4054114554
YS Chahal403328922
MM Ali4019151010
Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
2/174 (19.2)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c Agarwal b R Ashwin
1915940211.11
V Kohli
c M Ashwin b Mohammed Shami
67735380126.41
AB de Villiers
not out
59813852155.26
MP Stoinis
not out
28231640175.00
Extras
(5w, 2lb)
100000.00
Total
(19.2 overs, 9rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
SM Curran3031010450
Mohammad Shami4043111561
R Ashwin403018320
M Ashwin4024061030
AJ Tye4040010641
SN Khan006018010