21st

Match

IPL No : #686

Sun, 07 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 96 (17.4)

Mumbai Indians - 7/136 (20)

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, India

Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
96 (17.4)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
RG Sharma
c Hooda b Mohammad Nabi
1120140178.57
Q de Kock
c Hooda b Kaul
19421811105.55
SA Yadav
lbw b Sandeep Sharma
71081087.50
Ishan Kishan
run out (Shankar/†Bairstow)
1738212080.95
KH Pandya
c †Bairstow b Kaul
615130046.15
KA Pollard
not out
46422624176.92
HH Pandya
c Shankar b Rashid Khan
14201401100.00
RD Chahar
c †Bairstow b Kumar
107720142.85
AS Joseph
not out
080000.00
Extras
(5w, 1nb)
600000.00
Total
(20 overs, 6.8rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar4034191332
Sandeep Sharma302017811
Mohammad Nabi4013131200
YK Pathan10808110
S Kaul4034291013
Rashid Khan4027171321
Mumbai Indians innigs
7/136 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
DA Warner
b Joseph
15221320115.38
JM Bairstow
c Bumrah b Chahar
16181030160.00
V Shankar
c HH Pandya b Joseph
515101050.00
MK Pandey
c Sharma b Behrendorff
1629210076.19
DJ Hooda
b Joseph
2020241083.33
YK Pathan
c Ishan Kishan b Chahar
054000.00
Mohammad Nabi
c Sharma b Bumrah
1128140178.57
Rashid Khan
c & b Joseph
041000.00
B Kumar
b Joseph
2860033.33
S Kaul
c †de Kock b Joseph
061000.00
Sandeep Sharma
not out
53210250.00
Extras
(5w, 1nb)
600000.00
Total
(17.4 overs, 5.43rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
JP Behrendorff4028171140
JJ Bumrah301615901
RD Chahar4021251330
AS Joseph3112631610
KH Pandya20905400
HH Pandya10707000