23rd

Match

IPL No : #684

Mon, 08 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Rajasthan Royals - 3/139 (20)

Kolkata Knight Riders - 2/140 (13.5)

Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, India

Rajasthan Royals innigs
3/139 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
lbw b Prasidh Krishna
5871071.42
JC Buttler
c Shubman Gill b Gurney
37533451108.82
SPD Smith
not out
73885971123.72
RA Tripathi
c Chawla b Gurney
61980075.00
BA Stokes
not out
723140050.00
Extras
(4w, 2nb, 5lb)
1100000.00
Total
(20 overs, 6.95rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
PP Chawla4019051320
M Prasidh Krishna4035191050
SP Narine4022061311
Kuldeep Yadav403308540
HF Gurney402526911
Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
2/140 (13.5)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CA Lynn
c Midhun b Gopal
50493263156.25
SP Narine
c Smith b Gopal
47392563188.00
RV Uthappa
not out
26221612162.50
Shubman Gill
not out
612100060.00
Extras
(4w, 2nb, 5lb)
1100000.00
Total
(13.5 overs, 10.12rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DS Kulkarni3031010760
K Gowtham1022022141
JC Archer3014051211
S Gopal403529904
S Midhun2027014422
BA Stokes10304300