2nd

Match

IPL No : #704

Sun, 24 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Chennai Super Kings - 3/71 (17.4)

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 70 (17.1)

MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, India

Chennai Super Kings innigs
3/71 (17.4)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
V Kohli
c Jadeja b Harbhajan Singh
60120050.00
PA Patel
c Jadhav b Bravo
290352082.85
MM Ali
c & b Harbhajan Singh
90801112.50
AB de Villiers
c Jadeja b Harbhajan Singh
90100090.00
SO Hetmyer
run out (Raina/†Dhoni)
002000.00
S Dubey
c Watson b Imran Tahir
2050040.00
C de Grandhomme
c †Dhoni b Jadeja
4061066.66
NA Saini
c Watson b Imran Tahir
2030066.66
YS Chahal
c Harbhajan Singh b Imran Tahir
40120033.33
U Yadav
b Jadeja
10100010.00
Mohammed Siraj
not out
001000.00
Extras
(1nb, 3lb)
400000.00
Total
(17.1 overs, 4.07rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4017041210
Harbhajan Singh4020351301
SK Raina10606100
Imran Tahir419321810
RA Jadeja4115241510
Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
70 (17.1)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
SR Watson
b Chahal
0010000.00
AT Rayudu
b Mohammed Siraj
280422166.66
SK Raina
c Dube b Ali
190213090.47
KM Jadhav
not out
130191068.42
RA Jadeja
not out
60150040.00
Extras
(1nb, 3lb)
500000.00
Total
(17.4 overs, 4.01rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
YS Chahal416121800
NA Saini4024061621
MM Ali4019151530
U Yadav301304910
Mohammed Siraj21513800
S Dubey00305200