9th

Match

IPL No : #696

Sat, 30 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kings XI Punjab - 2/177 (18.4)

Mumbai Indians - 7/176 (20)

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh, India

Kings XI Punjab innigs
2/177 (18.4)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
RG Sharma
lbw b Viljoen
32221850177.77
Q de Kock
lbw b Mohammed Shami
60613962153.84
SA Yadav
lbw b M Ashwin
116620183.33
Yuvraj Singh
c Mohammed Shami b M Ashwin
1839222081.81
KA Pollard
c Agarwal b Tye
72190077.77
HH Pandya
c Mandeep Singh b Mohammed Shami
31291931163.15
KH Pandya
c M Ashwin b Viljoen
108520200.00
MJ McClenaghan
not out
082000.00
M Markande
not out
010000.00
Extras
(4w, 3lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.8rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
R Ashwin402607830
Mohammad Shami4042211723
GC Viljoen4040210760
AJ Tye4040110450
M Ashwin4025261140
Mumbai Indians innigs
7/176 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
not out
711015761124.56
CH Gayle
c HH Pandya b KH Pandya
40392434166.66
MA Agarwal
c & b KH Pandya
43262142204.76
DA Miller
not out
15341020150.00
Extras
(4w, 3lb)
800000.00
Total
(18.4 overs, 9.48rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
MJ McClenaghan403509822
SL Malinga302408630
JJ Bumrah3023061240
HH Pandya3039013423
KH Pandya4043211322
M Markande1012012120