Match

IPL No : #646

Sat, 11 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Chennai Super Kings - 4/151 (19)

Delhi Capitals - 9/147 (20)

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam, India

Chennai Super Kings innigs
4/151 (19)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
lbw b Chahar
51661083.33
S Dhawan
c †Dhoni b Harbhajan Singh
18291430128.57
C Munro
c Bravo b Jadeja
27262440112.50
SS Iyer
c Raina b Imran Tahir
1326181072.22
RR Pant
c Bravo b Chahar
38572521152.00
AR Patel
c Imran Tahir b Bravo
3760050.00
SE Rutherford
c Watson b Harbhajan Singh
1019120183.33
KMA Paul
b Bravo
31470042.85
A Mishra
not out
613310200.00
TA Boult
b Jadeja
66301200.00
I Sharma
not out
102311333.33
Extras
(2w, 1nb, 5lb)
800000.00
Total
(20 overs, 7.35rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4028271030
SN Thakur1013013230
Harbhajan Singh403128831
RA Jadeja302328912
Imran Tahir402817721
DJ Bravo4019251110
Delhi Capitals innigs
9/147 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
F du Plessis
c Paul b Boult
50523971128.20
SR Watson
c Boult b Mishra
50633234156.25
SK Raina
b Patel
1122130084.61
AT Rayudu
not out
20282030100.00
MS Dhoni
c Paul b Sharma
914910100.00
DJ Bravo
not out
021000.00
Extras
(2w, 1nb, 5lb)
1100000.00
Total
(19 overs, 7.94rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
TA Boult4020151120
I Sharma4024161030
AR Patel4032181022
A Mishra402115920
KMA Paul3049016553