34th

Match

IPL No : #672

Thu, 18 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 4/137 (16.5)

Chennai Super Kings - 5/132 (20)

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, India

Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
4/137 (16.5)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
SR Watson
b Nadeem
31452940106.89
F du Plessis
c †Bairstow b Shankar
45503133145.16
SK Raina
lbw b Rashid Khan
13181320100.00
AT Rayudu
not out
25572120119.04
KM Jadhav
lbw b Rashid Khan
1520050.00
SW Billings
c Shankar b Ahmed
074000.00
RA Jadeja
not out
1031200050.00
Extras
(3w, 2lb, 2b)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 6.6rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar4021051220
KK Ahmed4022161421
Sandeep Sharma403308630
S Nadeem2024112112
Rashid Khan4017241320
V Shankar201116510
Chennai Super Kings innigs
5/132 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
DA Warner
c du Plessis b Chahar
502925100200.00
JM Bairstow
not out
61744433138.63
KS Williamson
c & b Imran Tahir
3750060.00
V Shankar
c †Billings b Imran Tahir
721110063.63
DJ Hooda
c du Plessis b Sharma
1320161081.25
YK Pathan
not out
010000.00
Extras
(3w, 2lb, 2b)
300000.00
Total
(16.5 overs, 8.13rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar3031110550
SN Thakur3031010440
Imran Tahir4020251330
RA Jadeja402206810
KV Sharma3033112413