Match

IPL No : #647

Thu, 09 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Delhi Capitals - 8/165 (19.5)

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 8/162 (20)

Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam, India

Delhi Capitals innigs
8/165 (19.5)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
WP Saha
c Iyer b Sharma
81991088.88
MJ Guptill
c Paul b Mishra
36381914189.47
MK Pandey
c Rutherford b Paul
3049363083.33
KS Williamson
b Sharma
28452720103.70
V Shankar
c Patel b Boult
25271122227.27
Mohammad Nabi
c Patel b Paul
20221331153.84
DJ Hooda
run out (†Pant)
411400100.00
Rashid Khan
c †Pant b Paul
051000.00
B Kumar
not out
030000.00
Basil Thampi
not out
11100100.00
Extras
(7w, 1nb, 2lb)
1000000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.1rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
TA Boult3037112523
I Sharma4034291051
AR Patel4030081022
A Mishra4016141000
KMA Paul4032381021
SE Rutherford1011011110
Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
8/162 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PP Shaw
c Shankar b Ahmed
56533862147.36
S Dhawan
st †Saha b Hooda
17341630106.25
SS Iyer
c †Saha b Ahmed
814101080.00
RR Pant
c Mohammad Nabi b Kumar
49472125233.33
C Munro
lbw b Rashid Khan
14151311107.69
AR Patel
c †Saha b Rashid Khan
033000.00
SE Rutherford
c Mohammad Nabi b Kumar
921120175.00
KMA Paul
not out
517410125.00
A Mishra
obstructing the field
11220050.00
TA Boult
not out
020000.00
Extras
(7w, 1nb, 2lb)
600000.00
Total
(19.5 overs, 8.31rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar40422111243
Mohammad Nabi4029071012
KK Ahmed302428640
Rashid Khan4115241620
Basil Thampi4041010833
DJ Hooda1013113001