13th

Match

IPL No : #693

Mon, 01 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Chennai Super Kings - 5/175 (20)

Rajasthan Royals - 8/167 (20)

MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, India

Chennai Super Kings innigs
5/175 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AT Rayudu
c †Buttler b Archer
1080012.50
SR Watson
c Archer b Stokes
1301311100.00
SK Raina
b Unadkat
3603241112.50
KM Jadhav
c †Buttler b Kulkarni
80320266.66
MS Dhoni
not out
7504644163.04
DJ Bravo
c Kulkarni b Archer
2701631168.75
RA Jadeja
not out
80301266.66
Extras
(5w, 1nb, 1lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.75rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DS Kulkarni4037191232
JC Archer4117241320
BA Stokes3030110741
S Gopal302308511
K Gowtham201307410
JD Unadkat4054114534
Rajasthan Royals innigs
8/167 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
AM Rahane
c Jadeja b Chahar
002000.00
JC Buttler
c Bravo b Thakur
6071085.71
SV Samson
c Raina b Chahar
80101080.00
RA Tripathi
c & b Imran Tahir
3902451162.50
SPD Smith
c sub (DR Shorey) b Imran Tahir
280302093.33
BA Stokes
c Raina b Bravo
4602613176.92
K Gowtham
c Raina b Thakur
90801112.50
JC Archer
not out
2401112218.18
S Gopal
c Imran Tahir b Bravo
003000.00
JD Unadkat
not out
000000.00
Extras
(5w, 1nb, 1lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.35rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4119251220
SN Thakur4042211842
MJ Santner2026013331
RA Jadeja2023012111
Imran Tahir402326801
DJ Bravo403228912