25th

Match

IPL No : #681

Thu, 11 April 2019, Starts from 00:00

Mumbai Indians - 7/198 (20)

Kings XI Punjab - 4/197 (20)

Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, India

Mumbai Indians innigs
7/198 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
not out
1001106466156.25
CH Gayle
c KH Pandya b Behrendorff
63703637175.00
DA Miller
c †de Kock b HH Pandya
71481087.50
KK Nair
c Chahar b HH Pandya
5960083.33
SM Curran
c †de Kock b Bumrah
85320266.66
Mandeep Singh
not out
713310233.33
Extras
(6w, 1lb)
700000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.85rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
JP Behrendorff4035191023
JJ Bumrah4038110951
AS Joseph2022011412
RD Chahar4027071212
HH Pandya4057214544
KH Pandya201709201
Kings XI Punjab innigs
4/197 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Q de Kock
c Miller b Ashwin
24462320104.34
SD Lad
b Mohammed Shami
15191311115.38
SA Yadav
c sub (MC Henriques) b Curran
21221540140.00
KA Pollard
c Miller b Rajpoot
838131310267.74
Ishan Kishan
run out (Curran)
718101070.00
HH Pandya
c Miller b Mohammed Shami
19201320146.15
KH Pandya
c Miller b Mohammed Shami
1620050.00
AS Joseph
not out
15321320115.38
RD Chahar
not out
15100100.00
Extras
(6w, 1lb)
1200000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.9rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
AS Rajpoot4052113872
Mohammad Shami4021351320
GC Viljoen403409620
R Ashwin4037191023
SM Curran4054114726