11th

Match

IPL No : #694

Sun, 31 March 2019, Starts from 00:00

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 2/231 (20)

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 113 (19.5)

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, India

Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
2/231 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
JM Bairstow
c Yadav b Chahal
1147656127203.57
DA Warner
not out
100985555181.81
V Shankar
run out (Hetmyer/†Patel)
97301300.00
YK Pathan
not out
613600100.00
Extras
(1w, 1lb)
200000.00
Total
(20 overs, 11.55rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
MM Ali3029010531
U Yadav4047012743
YS Chahal4044111322
Mohammed Siraj4038010851
P Ray Barman4056014234
C de Grandhomme1016016002
Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
113 (19.5)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c Pandey b Mohammad Nabi
117820137.50
SO Hetmyer
st †Bairstow b Mohammad Nabi
912901100.00
V Kohli
c Warner b Sandeep Sharma
318100030.00
AB de Villiers
b Mohammad Nabi
1320050.00
MM Ali
run out (Mohammad Nabi/Sandeep Sharma)
21280025.00
S Dubey
c Hooda b Mohammad Nabi
5771071.42
C de Grandhomme
run out (Kumar/Shankar)
37613232115.62
P Ray Barman
c Hooda b Sandeep Sharma
1935242079.16
U Yadav
run out (Shankar/Rashid Khan)
1413911155.55
Mohammed Siraj
not out
31380037.50
YS Chahal
c Hooda b Sandeep Sharma
1630033.33
Extras
(1w, 1lb)
800000.00
Total
(19.5 overs, 5.69rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar302508731
Mohammad Nabi4011431610
Sandeep Sharma4019351311
S Kaul3016051111
Rashid Khan4025061021
V Shankar201307610