55th

Match

IPL No : #650

Sun, 05 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kings XI Punjab - 4/173 (18)

Chennai Super Kings - 5/170 (20)

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh, India

Kings XI Punjab innigs
4/173 (18)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
F du Plessis
b Curran
968955104174.54
SR Watson
b Curran
721111063.63
SK Raina
c Mohammed Shami b Curran
53593852139.47
MS Dhoni
not out
1020120083.33
AT Rayudu
c Mandeep Singh b Mohammed Shami
1720050.00
KM Jadhav
b Mohammed Shami
041000.00
DJ Bravo
not out
13100100.00
Extras
(1w, 1lb)
200000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.5rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
Harpreet Brar302408712
Mohammad Shami301726820
SM Curran403539822
R Ashwin402306720
AJ Tye3037012251
M Ashwin3033011341
Chennai Super Kings innigs
5/170 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
KL Rahul
c Imran Tahir b Harbhajan Singh
71563675197.22
CH Gayle
c sub (DR Shorey) b Harbhajan Singh
28572822100.00
N Pooran
c †Dhoni b Jadeja
36292223163.63
MA Agarwal
c Jadeja b Harbhajan Singh
77610116.66
Mandeep Singh
not out
1126900122.22
SM Curran
not out
6571085.71
Extras
(1w, 1lb)
1400000.00
Total
(18 overs, 9.61rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
DL Chahar4028071441
Harbhajan Singh4057314855
DJ Bravo402707810
Imran Tahir403609923
RA Jadeja201618511